COPPER'S COMPETITION HIGHLIGHTS

Copper in 2004Copper in 2003Copper in 2008 Copper in 2007Copper in 2006
*Whats NewHonor RollSpecial Awards*

# 1 English Cocker Spaniel
A TOP Sporting Dog in 2005
A TOP 10 Dog All-Breeds in 2 0 0 5

2 0 0 5
D A T EC L U B     N A M EA W A R D
Dec 19 Kennel Club of Beverly Hills Group III
Dec 18 Long Beach Kennel Club Group I
Dec 16 Brandon Kennel Club of MS (2) Group II
Dec 15 Brandon Kennel Club of MS (1) Group III
NEW RECORD Granite City Kennel Club (2) Best In Show
#24
Dec 11 Granite City Kennel Club (2) Group I
Dec 10 Granite City Kennel Club (1) Group II
Dec 9 Ladies Dog Club Group II
Dec 8 Middlesex County Kennel Club Group II
Dec 5 Trinity Valley Kennel Club (2) Group III
Dec 4 Edwardsville Illinois Kennel Club (2) Group I
Dec 3 Edwardsville Illinois Kennel Club (1) Group I
Dec 2 Greater Collin Kennel Club, Inc. (1) Group II
Nov 27 Sahuaro State Kennel Club (2) Group II
Nov 26 Sahuaro State Kennel Club (1) Group I
Nov 22 Greater Sierra Vista Kennel Club Group I
Nov 21 Tucson Kennel Club (2) Group I
Nov 20 Minneapolis Kennel Club (2) Group I
Nov 19 Minneapolis Kennel Club (1) Group I
Nov 18 Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association Group II
Nov 17 Penn Treaty Kennel Club Group II
Nov 13 Grand Rapids Kennel Club Group III
Nov 12 Kalamazoo Kennel Club Group II
Nov 6 Tennessee Valley Kennel Club (2) Group I
Nov 5 Tennessee Valley Kennel Club (1) Group I
Nov 4 Sturgis Kennel Club Group III
Nov 3 LaPorte County Kennel Club Group III
Oct 30 - This marks Copper's 75th Group Win
Oct 30 Sioux Empire Kennel Club (2) Group I
Oct 29 Sioux Empire Kennel Club (1) Group II
Oct 24 Illinois Capitol Kennel Club (2) Group III
Oct 23 Illinois Capitol Kennel Club (1) Group II
Oct 22 Sandemac Kennel Club Group III
Oct 21 Mattoon Kennel Club Group II
Oct 16 Greater Shelby County Kennel Club Group I
Oct 15 Tupelo Kennel Club Group I
Oct 9 Wright County Kennel Club (2) Group II
Oct 8 Wright County Kennel Club (1) Group I
Oct 1 Monroe Kennel Club Group II
Sept 25 Tri-County Kennel Club (2) Group I
NEW RECORD Kennel Club of Columbus, IN (2) Best In Show
#23
Sept 24 Kennel Club of Columbus, IN (2) Group I
NEW RECORD Kennel Club of Columbus, IN (1) Best In Show
#22
Sept 23 Kennel Club of Columbus, IN (1) Group I
Sept 18 Manitowoc County Kennel Club (2) Group III
Sept 17 English Cocker Spaniel Club of South East Wisconsin Specialty B O B
Sept 11 Des Moines Kennel Club (2) Group II
Sept 10 Des Moines Kennel Club (1) Group II
Sept 5 Mid-Kentucky Kennel Club Group II
Sept 2 South East Alabama Kennel Club Group III
Sept 1 Columbus Kennel Club Group III
NEW RECORD St Croix Valley Kennel Club (2) Best In Show
#21
Aug 28 St Croix Valley Kennel Club (2) Group I
NEW RECORD St Croix Valley Kennel Club (1) Best In Show
#20
Aug 27 St Croix Valley Kennel Club (1) Group I
NEW RECORD Burlington Kennel Club (2) Best In Show
#19
Aug 21 Burlington Kennel Club (2) Group I
Aug 20 Burlington Kennel Club (1) Best In Show
#18
Aug 20 Burlington Kennel Club (1) Group I
Aug 19 Anderson (IN) Kennel Club Group I
Aug 18 Muncie (IN) Kennel Club Group I
Aug 14 Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Mn (2) Group IV
Aug 13 Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Mn (1) Group I
Aug 5 Berrien Kennel Club Group I
Aug 4 Ft Steuben Kennel Association Group II
July 31 Waukesha Kennel Club (2) Group I
July 31 Waukesha Kennel Club, ECSCA Supported Entry B O B
July 30 Waukesha Kennel Club (1) Best In Show
July 30 Waukesha Kennel Club (1) Group I
July 30 Waukesha Kennel Club, ECSCSEW Supported Entry B O B
July 29 English Cocker Spaniel Club of South East Wisconsin Specialty B O B
July 17 Duluth Kennel Club (3) Group II
July 16 Duluth Kennel Club (2) Group II
July 15 Duluth Kennel Club (1) Group I
July 11 Greater DeKalb Kennel Club (2) Group I
July 10 Greater DeKalb Kennel Club (1) Group I
July 3 Sioux Falls Kennel Club (2) Group I
July 2 Sioux Falls Kennel Club (1) Group I
June 26 Cambridge, Minnesota Kennel Club (2) Group I
June 25 Cambridge, Minnesota Kennel Club (1) Group II
June 24 Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club (2) Group II
June 19 Pocatello Kennel Club of Idaho (2) Group II
June 18 Pocatello Kennel Club of Idaho (1) Group I
June 16 Eagle Rock Kennel Club Group III
June 15 Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho (2) Group I
June 14 - This marks Copper's 50th Group Win
June 14 Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho (1) Group I
June 12 - Copper has matched the record for ECSCA All-Breed BIS wins
June 12 Moberly MO. Kennel Club (2) Best In Show
June 12 Moberly MO. Kennel Club (2) Group I
June 11 Moberly MO. Kennel Club (1) Group I
June 5 Southern Indiana Kennel Club (2) Best In Show
June 5 Southern Indiana Kennel Club (2) Group I
June 4 Southern Indiana Kennel Club (1) Group II
May 30 Battle Creek Kennel Club Group I
May 28 Grand Rapids Kennel Club Best In Show
May 28 Grand Rapids Kennel Club Group I
May 27 Holland, MI Kennel Club, Inc Group II
May 22 Kokomo Kennel Club, Inc (2) Group II
May 21 Kokomo Kennel Club, Inc (1) Group I
May 20 Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc Group I
May 19 Marion Kennel Club Group I
May 15 Scott County Kennel Club Group I
May 9 Delaware Water Gap Kennel Club Group I
May 1 Heart of Iowa Kennel Club (2) Best In Show
May 1 Heart of Iowa Kennel Club (2) Group I
April 22 Terre Haute Kennel Club (1) Group I
April 16 Steel City Kennel Club (2) Best In Show
April 16 Steel City Kennel Club (2) Group I
April 10 Salina Kennel Club (2) Group I
April 9 Wichita Kennel Club (2) Best In Show
April 9 Wichita Kennel Club (2) Group I
April 8 Wichita Kennel Club (1) Group II
April 3 Western Pennsylvania Kennel Association (2) Group I
April 2 Western Pennsylvania Kennel Association (1) Group III
March 26 Raleigh (NC) Kennel Club Group II
March 24 Alamance (NC) Kennel Club Group I
March 22 Danville (NC) Kennel Club Group I
March 20 - Copper has set a new ECSCA record for most dogs defeated by a BIS win, 3100+
NEW RECORD Louisville (KY) Kennel Club (2) Best In Show
March 20 Louisville (KY) Kennel Club (2) Group I
March 18 Louisville (KY) Kennel Club (1) Group III
March 5 Three Rivers Kennel Club Group III
February 28 Parkshore Kennel Club Group I
February 27 International Kennel Club (2) Group I
February 21 Colorado Kennel Club Group III
February 19 Plum Creek Kennel Club Group II
January 30 St. Charles Kennel Club (2) Group IV
January 29 St. Charles Kennel Club (1) Group II
January 23 Central Iowa Kennel Club (2) Best In Show
January 23 Central Iowa Kennel Club (2) Group I
January 22 Central Iowa Kennel Club (1) Group I
January 15 American Kennel Club National Championship IV Group II
January 15 American Kennel Club National Championship IV B O B
January 9 Land O' Lakes Kennel Club (2) Group I
January 8 Land O' Lakes Kennel Club (1) Group I
Copper in 2004 Copper in 2003 Copper in 2008 Copper in 2007 Copper in 2006
* Whats New Honor Roll Special Awards *