COPPER'S COMPETITION HIGHLIGHTS

Copper in 2003 Copper in 2008 Copper in 2007 Copper in 2006 Copper in 2005
* Whats New Honor Roll Special Awards *

# 1 English Cocker Spaniel for 2 0 0 4
# 9 Sporting Dog for 2 0 0 4
# 61 Dog All-Breeds for 2 0 0 4

2 0 0 4
D A T EC L U B     N A M EA W A R D
December 5 Edwardsville Illinois Kennel Club (2) Group III
December 4 Edwardsville Illinois Kennel Club (1) Group IV
December 3 Gateway Sporting Dog Association Group IV
November 28 Ingham County Kennel Club (1) Group II
November 27 Jaxon Kennel Club Group IV
November 21 Sahuaro Kennel Club Group II
November 16 Canada Del Oro Kennel Club Group III
November 14 Greater Sierra Vista Kennel Club Group III
November 13 Tucson Kennel Club (2) Group II
November 12 Tucson Kennel Club (1) Group II
November 7 Minneapolis Kennel Club (2) Group III
November 6 Minneapolis Kennel Club (1) Group I
October 24 Sioux Empire Kennel Club (2) Group II
October 23 Sioux Empire Kennel Club (1) Group I
October 18 Illinois Capitol Kennel Club Group II
October 16 Sandemac Kennel Club Group III
September 26 Monroe Kennel Club (2) Group IV
September 19 Tri-City Kennel Club (2) Group I
September 18 Tri-City Kennel Club (1) Group I
September 12 Rochester Minnesota Kennel Club (2) Best In Show
September 12 Rochester Minnesota Kennel Club (2) Group I
September 11 Rochester Minnesota Kennel Club (1) Group II
September 10 Missouri Rhineland Kennel Club Group I
September 5 Des Moines Kennel Club (2) Group I
September 4 Des Moines Kennel Club (1) Group II
August 28 Cedar Rapids Kennel Club Group IV
August 22 Elgin Kennel Club (2) Group III
August 21 Elgin Kennel Club (1) Group II
August 15 Topeka Kennel Club Group III
August 14 Manhattan Kansas Kennel Club Best In Show
August 14 Manhattan Kansas Kennel Club Group I
August 8 Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Minnesota (2) Group I
August 7 Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Minnesota (1) Group I
July 25 Waukesha Kennel Club, ECSCA Supported Entry B O B
July 9 Duluth Kennel Club (1) Best In Show
July 9 Duluth Kennel Club (1) Group I
June 27 Danville Illinois Kennel Club (2) Group III
June 26 Champaign Illinois Kennel Club (2) Best In Show
June 26 Champaign Illinois Kennel Club (2) Group I
June 25 Champaign Illinois Kennel Club (1) Best In Show
June 25 Champaign Illinois Kennel Club (1) Group I
June 18 Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club (2) Best In Show
June 18 Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club (2) Group I
June 13 Echo Hills Kennel Club of Ohio (2) Group IV
June 6 Moberly Missouri Kennel Club (2) Group II
June 5 Moberly Missouri Kennel Club (1) Group I
May 31 Mississippi Valley Kennel Club Group II
May 29 Rolla Missouri Kennel Club Group IV
May 22 Grand Rapids Kennel Club (2) Group III
May 16 St. Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club Group I
April 17 Terre Haute Kennel Club Group II
April 16 Bloomington Indiana Kennel Club (1) Group I
April 4 Minnesota River Valley Kennel Club (2) Group III
April 3 Minnesota River Valley Kennel Club (1) Group I
March 21 Detroit Kennel Club Group II
March 16 Danville Kennel Club Group II
February 20 Blackhawk Kennel Club Group III
February 19 Park Shore Kennel Club Group IV
February 9 Westminster Kennel Club B O S
January 17 Central Iowa Kennel Club Group II
January 10 American Spaniel Club, ECSCA Supported Entry B O B
Copper in 2003 Copper in 2008 Copper in 2007 Copper in 2006 Copper in 2005
* Whats New Honor Roll Special Awards *